Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Oct
3

All Day

H.S. Kindergarten Day (dress as your kindergarten picture)
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

P.S. Buffalo Bills Day (wear red/blue or Buffalo Bills apparel)
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

Oct
6

All Day

P.S. Homecoming Spirit Week!
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 2
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

All Day

H.S. Soccer moms and BBQ dads! (no combustibles or utensils)
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

All Day

P.S. Crazy Hat Day
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 3
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

PageTurners Meeting
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Swim Kids
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:15 PM

7:15 PM

Pembroke Parent Cohort Group
Pembroke Primary School, 2486 Main St, East Pembroke, NY 14056, USA
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Music Boosters Meeting
Pembroke High School, 8750 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA, Pembroke Jr/Sr High School-HS Library
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

All Day

H.S. Class Color Day!
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

All Day

P.S. Favorite Sports Team Day
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 4
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Dragons' Kitchen Gds 3 & 4
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Fitness Club - Gds 5 & 6
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Swim Kids
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

4:00 PM

10:00 PM

Class of 2023 Denny's Night
Denny's, 8484 Allegheny Road, Corfu, NY 14036, USA
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

All Day

H.S. Pembroke Pride Day!
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 5
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

All Day

P.S. Pembroke Dragons Day (wear green or Pembroke apparel)
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Pink Dragons
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

All Day

Superintendent's Conference Day - No Students
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Modified
Holley Central vs Holley Central@ Holley Central - (Date Changed to 10-10-2022)
Holley Central
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Football: Varsity
Holley Central vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Varsity
Caledonia-Mumford vs Caledonia-Mumford@ Caledonia-Mumford Central School -
Comments: SENIOR RECOGNITION
Comment School: SENIOR RECOGNITION
Caledonia-Mumford Central School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Gymnastics: Varsity
Fairport,Pittsford vs Genesee County@ MCA Gymnastics - (Time Changed)
MCA Gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

All Day

No School
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Modified
Holley Central vs Holley Central@ Holley Central - (Date Changed from 10-07-2022)
Holley Central
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Football: JV
Caledonia Mumford/Byron-Bergen vs Caledonia Mumford/Byron-Bergen@ Caledonia-Mumford Central School - (Rescheduled from 10-10-2022)
Caledonia-Mumford Central School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 6
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Art Lab - grades 3 and 4
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

PageTurners Meeting
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Swim Kids
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Cross Country:Boys Varsity
Wayland-Cohocton,Haverling,Notre Dame Batavia vs Wayland-Cohocton@ Wayland-Cohocton High School -
Wayland-Cohocton High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Cross Country:Girls Modified
Wayland-Cohocton,Haverling,Notre Dame Batavia vs Wayland-Cohocton@ Wayland-Cohocton High School -
Wayland-Cohocton High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Cross Country:Girls Varsity
Wayland-Cohocton,Haverling,Notre Dame Batavia vs Wayland-Cohocton@ Wayland-Cohocton High School -
Wayland-Cohocton High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Modified
Wheatland-Chili Central vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls JV
Kendall Central vs Kendall Central@ Kendall High School -
Kendall High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

BOE Walkthrough (IS)
Pembroke Intermediate School, 58 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: JV
Canisteo-Greenwood vs Canisteo-Greenwood@ Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School - (Date & Time Changed to 10-10-2022)
Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Board of Education Meeting
Pembroke Intermediate School, 58 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Soccer:Boys Varsity
Le Roy vs Le Roy@ Le Roy Junior Senior High School -
Le Roy Junior Senior High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball:Girls Varsity
Kendall Central vs Kendall Central@ Kendall High School -
Kendall High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 1
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

All Day

P.S. UPK Field Trip to Akron Acres
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Dragons' Kitchen Gds 5 & 6
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Fitness Club - Gds 3 & 4
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Swim Kids
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Girls Modified
Albion vs Albion@ Albion Central School -
Albion Central School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls Modified
Notre Dame Batavia vs Notre Dame Batavia@ Notre Dame of Batavia High School -
Notre Dame of Batavia High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 2
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Modified
Attica Central vs Attica Central@ Attica High School -
Attica High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Girls Modified
Notre Dame Batavia vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls JV
Oakfield-Alabama Central vs Oakfield-Alabama Central@ Oakfield-Alabama Middle/Senior High School -
Oakfield-Alabama Middle/Senior High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball:Girls Varsity
Oakfield-Alabama Central vs Oakfield-Alabama Central@ Oakfield-Alabama Middle/Senior High School -
Oakfield-Alabama Middle/Senior High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Soccer:Girls Varsity
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

All Day

Picture Retakes
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

All Day

P.S. Fire Prevention Day
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 3
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls Modified
Kendall Central vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke Intermediate School -
Pembroke Intermediate School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

5:30 PM

9:30 PM

IS Rock-a-thon
Pembroke High School, 8750 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA, Pembroke Jr/Sr High School-HS Jr Cafeteria
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Gymnastics: Varsity
Brighton,Corning,Gates Chili vs Genesee County@ MCA Gymnastics -
MCA Gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Football: Varsity
Bolivar Richburg vs Bolivar Richburg@ Bolivar Richburg -
Bolivar Richburg
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

Junior High Rock-a-thon
Pembroke High School, 8750 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA, Pembroke Jr/Sr High School-HS Sr Cafeteria
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

10:00 PM

Oct
15

7:00 AM

Senior High Rock-a-thon
Pembroke High School, 8750 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA, Pembroke Jr/Sr High School-HS Jr Cafeteria
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 4
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

K-Kids Meeting
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Modified
Byron-Bergen/Elba vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls JV
Attica Central vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Comment School: Departing with varsity at 3:45
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls Modified
Byron-Bergen Central vs Byron-Bergen Central@ Byron-Bergen Central School -
Comments: BOTH TEAMS
Comment School: BOTH TEAMS
Byron-Bergen Central School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: JV
Caledonia Mumford/Byron-Bergen vs Caledonia Mumford/Byron-Bergen@ Caledonia-Mumford Central School -
Caledonia-Mumford Central School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball:Girls Varsity
Attica Central vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 5
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Art Lab - Grades 5 and 6
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

PageTurners Meeting
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Swim Kids
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Cross Country:Boys Varsity
Geneseo,Alexander Central,Oakfield-Alabama/Elba,Pavilion/York vs Geneseo@ Geneseo High School -
Geneseo High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Cross Country:Girls Modified
Geneseo,Alexander Central,Oakfield-Alabama/Elba,Pavilion/York vs Geneseo@ Geneseo High School -
Geneseo High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Cross Country:Girls Varsity
Geneseo,Alexander Central,Oakfield-Alabama/Elba,Pavilion/York vs Geneseo@ Geneseo High School -
Geneseo High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls Modified
Alexander Central vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke Central High School -
Comments: Green Team
Comment School: Green Team
Pembroke Central High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 6
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Intermediate School Picture Day
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Fitness Club - Gds 5 & 6
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Swim Kids
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer:Boys Modified
Kendall Central vs Kendall Central@ Kendall Central High School -
Kendall Central High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls JV
Holley Central vs Holley Central@ Holley Jr/Sr High School -
Holley Jr/Sr High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball:Girls Varsity
Holley Central vs Holley Central@ Holley Jr/Sr High School -
Holley Jr/Sr High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 1
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

10:00 AM

2:00 PM

P.S. Colosimo/Lukacz Field Trip to Rowandale Goat Farm
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball:Girls JV
Akron vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

P.T.A. Mtg. @ IS (rescheduled from 10/13)
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball:Girls Varsity
Akron vs Pembroke Central@ Pembroke High School -
Pembroke High School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 2
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
22

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

Football: Varsity
Charles G Finney/Northstar Christian Academy vs Charles G Finney/Northstar Christian Academy@ Charles Finney School -
Charles Finney School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
22

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Gymnastics: Varsity
Penfield/Webster,Corning,Fairport vs Penfield/Webster@ Bright Raven Gymnastics East -
Bright Raven Gymnastics East
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 3
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 4
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

PageTurners Meeting
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Board of Education Meeting
Pembroke High School, 8750 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA
District Events
District Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 5
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

All Day

Oct
27

All Day

P.S. PTA Fall Book Fair Browsing Days
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

9:15 AM

10:15 AM

P.S. Bus Safety Assembly
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Fitness Club - Gds 3 & 4
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 6
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Writing Club
Intermediate School Events
Intermediate School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

P.S. PTA Fall Book Fair Buying During Fall Festival
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

5:15 PM

7:30 PM

P.S. Fall Festival & Halloween Parade
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 1
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

All Day

P.S. PTA Fall Book Fair Buying During School Hours
Primary School Events
Primary School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

2:00 PM

9:00 PM

Haunted House
Pembroke High School, 8750 Alleghany Rd, Corfu, NY 14036, USA, Pembroke Jr/Sr High School-HS Auditorium
High School Events
High School Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Cross Country:Boys Varsity
Byron-Bergen Central,Alexander Central,Attica Central,Avon,Caledonia-Mumford,Dansville,Geneseo,Haverling,Holley Central,Hornell,Kendall Central,Le Roy,Letchworth,Livonia,Mount Morris,Notre Dame Batavia,Oakfield-Alabama/Elba,Pavilion,Warsaw,Wayland-Cohocton,Wheatland-Chili Central,York vs Byron-Bergen Central@ Byron-Bergen Central School -
Comments: GR/LCAA XC MEET
Comment School: GR/LCAA XC MEET
Byron-Bergen Central School
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Gymnastics: Varsity
Rush-Henrietta,Victor Central vs Genesee County@ MCA Gymnastics -
MCA Gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics

Add to Calendar

Oct
31

All Day

P.S. & I.S. Day 2
IS/PS Days
IS/PS Days

Add to Calendar